STUDIO ALBUMS VINYL COLLECTION 1971-2016 (BOX)
STUDIO ALBUMS VINYL COLLECTION 1971-2016 (BOX)
ROLLING,STONES
product information
Condition: New, UPC: 602557974867, Publication Date: 06/15/2018, Type: VINYL LP, Style: POP/ROCK,
join & start selling
description

tracks

Brown Sugar
Sway
Wild Horses
Can't You Hear Me Knocking
You Gotta Move
Bitch
I Got The Blues
Sister Morphine
Dead Flowers
Moonlight Mile
Rocks Off
Rip This Joint
Shake Your Hips
Casino Boogie
Tumbling Dice
Sweet Virginia
Torn And Frayed
Sweet Black Angel
Loving Cup
Happy
Turd On The Run
Ventilator Blues
I Just Want To See His Face
Let It Loose
All Down The Line
Stop Breaking Down
Shine A Light
Soul Survivor
Dancing With Mr. D
100 Years Ago
Coming Down Again
Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)
Angie
Silver Train
Hide Your Love
Winter
Can You Hear The Music
Star Star
If You Can't Rock Me
Ain't Too Proud To Beg
It's Only Rock 'N Roll (But I Like It)
Till The Next Goodbye
Time Waits For No One
Luxury
Dance Little Sister
If You Really Want To Be My Friend
Short And Curlies
Fingerprint File
Hot Stuff
Hand Of Fate
Cherry Oh Baby
Memory Motel
Hey Negrita
Melody
Fool To Cry
Crazy Mama
Miss You
When The Whip Comes Down
Just My Imagination (Running Away With Me)
Some Girls
Lies
Far Away Eyes
Respectable
Before They Make Me Run
Beast Of Burden
Shattered
Dance
Summer Romance
Send It To Me
Let Me Go
Indian Girl
Where The Boys Go
Down In The Hole
Emotional Rescue
She's So Cold
All About You
Start Me Up
Hang Fire
Slave
Little T & A
Black Limousine
Neighbours
Worried About You
Tops
Heaven
No Use In Crying
Waiting On A Friend
Undercover Of The Night
She Was Hot
Tie You Up (The Pain Of Love)
Wanna Hold You
Feel On Baby
Too Much Blood
Pretty Beat Up
Too Tough
All The Way Down
It Must Be Hell
One Hit (To The Body)
Fight
Harlem Shuffle
Hold Back
Too Rude
Winning Ugly
Back To Zero
Dirty Work
Had It With You
Sleep Tonight
Key To The Highway
Sad Sad Sad
Mixed Emotions
Terrifying
Hold On To Your Hat
Hearts For Sale
Blinded By Love
Rock And A Hard Place
Can't Be Seen
Almost Hear You Sigh
Continental Drift
Break The Spell
Slipping Away
Love Is Strong
You Got Me Rocking
Sparks Will Fly
The Worst
New Faces
Moon Is Up
Out Of Tears
I Go Wild
Brand New Car
Sweethearts Together
Suck On The Jugular
Blinded By Rainbows
Baby Break It Down
Thru And Thru
Flip The Switch
Anybody Seen My Baby?
Low Down
Already Over Me
Gunface
You Don't Have To Mean It
Out Of Control
Saint Of Me
Might As Well Get Juiced
Always Suffering
Too Tight
Thief In The Night
How Can I Stop
Rough Justice
Let Me Down Slow
It Won't Take Long
Rain Fall Down
Streets Of Love
Back Of My Hand
She Saw Me Coming
Biggest Mistake
This Place Is Empty
Oh No Not You Again
Dangerous Beauty
Laugh, I Nearly Died
Sweet Neo Con
Look What The Cat Dragged In
Driving Too Fast
Infamy
Just Your Fool
Commit A Crime
Blue And Lonesome
All Of Your Love
I Gotta Go
Everybody Knows About My Good Thing
Ride 'Em On Down
Hate To See You Go
Hoo Doo Blues
Little Rain
Just Like I Treat You
I Can't Quit You Baby

notes

Half-speed remastered at Abbey Road Studios.

Replica sleeves and inserts.

Included download card for "HD digital redemption". Note that, at least upon initial release, boxes sent to the U.S. did not include download cards.

Sticky Fingers (1971)
Sleeve presented as Andy Warhol’s original design complete with working zip and hidden image beneath.
Exile On Main St. (1972)
Double vinyl in original style gatefold sleeve complete with inner-bags and set of 12 perforated postcards
Goats Head Soup (1973)
Gatefold sleeve with two inserts
It's Only Rock 'n Roll (1974)
LP with original heavy-weight inner sleeve
Black And Blue (1976)
Gatefold sleeve with original inner bag and lyric sheet
Some Girls (1978)
LP housed in replica design including 20 cut outs on the cover
Emotional Rescue (1980)
LP with original sized poster
Tattoo You (1981)
LP with original heavy-weight inner sleeve
Undercover (1983)
LP with original heavy-weight inner sleeve & lyric sheet
Dirty Work (1986)
LP with original heavy-weight inner sleeve, red shrink wrapping + bespoke sticker
Steel Wheels (1989)
LP complete with original inner sleeve and sales insert
Voodoo Lounge (1994)
2LP gatefold sleeve with original lyric inners
Bridges To Babylon (1997)
Double LP with original lyric inners
A Bigger Bang (2005)
2LP gatefold sleeve with original lyric inners
Blue & Lonesome (2016)
2LP gatefold sleeve with original inners

credits


Accordion [Accordian Air Whoosh] – Benmont Tench (tracks: Z3)
Accordion [Button Accordian] – Flaco Jimenez (tracks: AA3)
Acoustic Bass – Jeff Sarli (tracks: AF1, AF3), Ron, (tracks: X4)
Acoustic Guitar – Keith Richards (tracks: A1, M4, N1, N3, N4, X4, Y1, Y3 to Z2, AA3, AB1, AF2), Mick, (tracks: Z2, Z4, AA3, AC4, AE1), Pierre De Beauport (tracks: AB3), Ron Wood (tracks: M4, N4, Y1), Waddy Wachtel (tracks: AC2, AE3), Wayne, (tracks: K4)
Arranged By [Horn Arrangements] – Kick Horns, (tracks: W1)
Arranged By [Horns] – Arif Mardin (tracks: L2), Jack Nitzsche (tracks: O5), Jim Price (tracks: G4)
Arranged By [String Arrangement] – David Campbell (tracks: Z4)
Arranged By [Strings] – Nicky Harrison (tracks: G5, H3)
Art Direction – Mark Norton (2) (tracks: Voodoo Lounge), Michael Nash Associates (tracks: A Bigger Bang), Peter Corriston (tracks: Emotional Rescue / Tattoo You / Undercover), Studio Fury (tracks: Blue & Lonesome)
Art Direction, Design – John Warwicker (tracks: Steel Wheels)
Art Direction, Design [Package Design] – Janet Perr (tracks: Dirty Work)
Art Direction, Photography By – Annie Leibovitz (tracks: Dirty Work)
Artwork – John Pasche (tracks: Goats Head Soup)
Artwork [Anthropometric Man Series] – Roy Adzak (tracks: Emotional Rescue)
Artwork [Artwork Coordination] – Tony King (13) (tracks: A Bigger Bang)
Artwork [Cover Art] – Hubert Kretzschmar (tracks: Undercover)
Artwork [Inner Sleeve] – Mark Marek (tracks: Dirty Work)
Backing Vocals – Bernard Fowler (tracks: W1, W2, W5 to X4, X6 to Y3, Z3, AA1, AA3, AA4, AB2 to AC4, AD2 to AE1, AE3 to AF3), Billy, (tracks: K1, K4, L1, L4), Blondie Chaplin (tracks: AC1 to AC4, AD2 to AE1, AE3 to AF3, AH3, AJ4), Bobby Womack (tracks: Z3), Charlie, (tracks: AE3), Clydie King (tracks: C5, E4, E5, F3), Darryl Jones (tracks: AE3), Doug Wimbish (tracks: AE3), Ian Neville (tracks: AA1 to AA4, AB2, AB3), Ivan Neville (tracks: Y1, Y2, AA1 to AA4), Jerry Kirkland (tracks: E4, F3), Jim Keltner (tracks: AE3), Joe Green, (tracks: E5, F3), Kathi McDonald (tracks: F1), Keith Richards (tracks: K1 to L1, L4, M1 to M3, N1, N3 to N5, W2, W3, W6, X2, X3, X6 to Y3, AA1 to AA4, AB2 to AC2, AC4, AD3, AE3, AF1, AG2, AG3, AH3, AH4), Lisa Fisher, (tracks: W2, W3, X1, X3, X4, X6), Mac Rebennack (tracks: E5), Max Romeo (tracks: O1), Mick Jagger (tracks: K1, K3, K4, L3, M1 to N1, N3 to N5, W1, W2, X3, X6 to Z1, AA1 to AA4, AB2, AB3, AI1, AJ4), Ron Wood (tracks: K1, K2, K4, L1, L4, M1 to M3, N1, N3, N5, S1 to T5, X3, AA4), Sara Dash, (tracks: W2, X1, X3, X4, X6), Shirley Goodman (tracks: E5), Sonia Morgan (tracks: X4), Tammi Lynn, (tracks: E5), Tessa Niles (tracks: X4), Vanetta, (tracks: C5, E4, E5, F3), Waddy Wachtel (tracks: AE3)
Bajo Sexto – Max Baca (tracks: AA3)
Baritone Guitar – Ronnie, (tracks: AC4)
Baritone Saxophone – Joe Sublett (tracks: AC1)
Barrel Organ – B. Preston, (tracks: F3)
Bass – B. Plummer, (tracks: E4), Bill Wyman (tracks: A1 to A4, B1 to M3, M5 to N2, N4, O1 to V5, W2, W3, W5 to X3, X6), Blondie Chaplin (tracks: AC3), Danny Saber (tracks: AD1, AD3), Darryl Jones (tracks: Y1 to AA1, AA4 to AB3, AD2, AE3, AF2, AG1 to AH1, AH4, AI2, AI4, AJ2, AJ3, AK1 to AN3), Don Was (tracks: AC4), Doug Wimbish (tracks: AE2), Jamie Muhoberac (tracks: AC2), Jeff Sarli (tracks: AC1), Keith Richards (tracks: C4, E1, F4, G1 to J5, L4, M4, N3, T2, AA2, AI1, AI2, AJ4), Me'Shell Ndegéocello (tracks: AE1), Mick Jagger (tracks: AH2, AH3, AI3, AJ1, AJ2), Mick Taylor (tracks: C5, D2, E4, G1 to J5), Ron Wood (tracks: N5 to P5, S3, S4, W1, W4, X5)
Bass [Six] – Pierre de Beauport (tracks: AE1)
Bass Drum – Charlie Watts (tracks: K1, K3 to L2, L4), Ron Wood (tracks: N5)
Blues Harp [Harp] – Mick Jagger (tracks: D3, E2, F2, G1 to H5, AK1 to AN3), Sugar Blue (tracks: M1, M4)
Body Percussion [Foot Stomp] – Mick, (tracks: L2)
Brass – Kick Horns, (tracks: W1, W2, X1, X6)
Castanets – Mick, (tracks: Z3)
Classical Guitar – Keith Richards (tracks: X3)
Clavinet – Billy Preston (tracks: G2, I1, I2, J5), Danny Saber (tracks: AD3), Matt, (tracks: X2)
Co-producer – Matt Clifford (tracks: AH1)
Co-producer [Associate Producer] – Chris Kimsey (tracks: O1 to R5)
Concert Grand Piano [Concert Piano] – Mick, (tracks: K4)
Congas – Mick Taylor (tracks: I1 to J5)
Coordinator [Album Coordination] – Q Prime, Inc., (tracks: Steel Wheels)
Coordinator [Artwork Coordination] – Tony King (13) (tracks: Steel Wheels)
Coordinator [Pre Production Co-ordination] – Pierre De Beauport (tracks: Y1 to AB3)
Coordinator [Project Coordination] – David Beaufoy
Coordinator [Recording Coordination] – Janice Crotch (tracks: Steel Wheels), Sherry Daly (tracks: Steel Wheels)
Cover – Andy Warhol (tracks: Sticky Fingers)
Cowbell – Ollie, (tracks: L4)
Crew [Band Crew Technicians] – Chuch MaGee (tracks: W1 to X6), Pierre De Beauport (tracks: W1 to X6), Tony Russell (8) (tracks: W1 to X6)
Crew [Equipment] – Chuch Magee (tracks: S1 to T5), Jim Barber (tracks: S1 to T5)
Crew [Local Logistics] – Rowan Brade (tracks: Y1 to AB3), Tony Russell (8) (tracks: Y1 to AB3)
Crew [Road Crew] – Alan Dunn (2) (tracks: O1 to P5, U1 to V6), Chuch Magee (tracks: O1 to P5, U1 to V6), Gary Schultz (2) (tracks: O1 to P5, U1 to V6), SVI (2) (tracks: U1 to V6)
Cymbal [Cymbals] – Charlie, (tracks: L2)
Design – Darren Evans (2), Michael Nash Associates (tracks: A Bigger Bang), Peter Corriston (tracks: Some Girls), Studio Fury (tracks: Blue & Lonesome)
Design [Card Design] – J.V.H., (tracks: Exile On Main St)
Design [Designer] – Ray Lawrence (tracks: Goats Head Soup)
Design [Layout Design] – John Van Hamersveld (tracks: Exile On Main St), Norman Seeff (tracks: Exile On Main St)
Design [Packaging Design] – Sagmeister Inc. (tracks: Bridges To Babylon)
Design [Sleeve Design] – Mark Norton (2) (tracks: Voodoo Lounge)
Design Concept [Cover Concept] – Peter Corriston (tracks: Some Girls / Undercover)
Design, Painting – Guy Peelaert, (tracks: It's Only Rock 'N Roll)
Directed By [Horns] – Arif Mardin (tracks: O5)
Dobro – Ron, (tracks: X5, AC4)
Double Bass [Uprite Bass] – Bill Plummer (tracks: C2, E2)
Drum [Kick Drum] – Charlie, (tracks: L2)
Drum [Mystery] – Charlie, (tracks: Z3)
Drum Programming [Percussion Programming], Orchestrated By [Orchestration] – Matt, (tracks: X4)
Drums – Charlie Watts (tracks: A1 to V5, W1 to Z1, Z4 to AN3), J. Miller, (tracks: E1, F3)
Edited By [Additional Editing] – J.D. Andrew (tracks: AG1 to AJ4)
Edited By [Digitally Edited By] – David Radin (tracks: Y1 to AB3), Ron Boustead (tracks: AC1 to AF3), Stewart Whitmore (tracks: AG1 to AJ4)
Editor [Literary Editor] – Chris Jagger (tracks: W6, X3)
Effects [Reality Manipulations] – Danny Saber (tracks: AD3)
Electric Guitar – Harvey Mandel (tracks: K4), Keith Richards (tracks: M1 to N5), Mick, (tracks: M1 to M5, N2, AA2, AA4, AC2, AD1, AE3), M. Taylor, (tracks: A5), Ron Wood (tracks: M1 to M5, N2 to N4), Waddy Wachtel (tracks: AC1 to AC3, AD3, AE2, AF1)
Electric Guitar [O/D Electric Guitar (In Solo)] – Keith Richards (tracks: N5)
Electric Guitar [Solo] – Wayne Perkins (tracks: K2)
Electric Organ [Hammond B-3] – Benmont Tench (tracks: Z4, AE3), Billy Preston (tracks: AE1), Chuck Leavell (tracks: AA1, AA3, AK3, AL2, AM1, AN3), Clinton Clifford (tracks: AD2), Ian Neville (tracks: AA4, AB2), Matt Clifford (tracks: AL3, AM2, AN1)
Electric Organ [Hammond C-3] – Benmont Tench (tracks: AB1, AC4)
Electric Organ [Hammond Organ] – Ian "Mac" McLagan, (tracks: M3)
Electric Piano – B. Wyman, (tracks: A5), Ian "Mac" McLagan, (tracks: M1), Keith, (tracks: K4), Matt, (tracks: X6), Mick, (tracks: L3)
Electric Piano [Fender Rhodes] – Pierre de Beauport (tracks: AF2)
Electric Piano [Wurlitzer] – Chuck Leavell (tracks: X2, Y1), Don Was (tracks: AD3, AF3), Matt Clifford (tracks: AK1 to AK3, AL2, AM1, AM3, AN2, AN3), Pierre de Beauport (tracks: AF2)
Engineer – Andy Johns (tracks: A1 to F4, I1 to J5), Chris Kimsey (tracks: A1 to B5, M1 to R5), Dave Jordan (tracks: U1 to V6), Glyn Johns (tracks: A1 to F4, K1 to L4), Jeremy Gee (tracks: C1 to F4), Jimmy Johnson (4) (tracks: A1 to B5), Joe Zagarino (tracks: C1 to F4), Keith Harwood (tracks: K1 to L4), Lew Hahn (tracks: K1 to L4), Phil McDonald (tracks: K1 to L4), Ryan Castle (tracks: AG1)
Engineer [Additional Engineering] – J.D. Andrew (tracks: AG1 to AJ4), Steve Parker (2) (tracks: U1 to V6)
Engineer [Assistant Engineers] – Al Stone (tracks: W1 to X6), Alan Sanderson (tracks: AC1 to AF3), Andy Brohard (tracks: AG1), Andy Cook (6) (tracks: AK1 to AN3), Barry Sage (tracks: M1 to N5), Ben King (2) (tracks: M1 to N5), Benji Armbrister, (tracks: S1 to T5), Bobby Cohen (tracks: S1 to T5), Brad Samuelsohn (tracks: O1 to P5), Carlton Lee (tracks: G1 to H5), Charles Gooden, (tracks: AC2, AE1, AE2), Dave Jordan (tracks: M1 to N5), Dave Richards, (tracks: K1 to L4), Dean Nelson (tracks: AG2, AG3, AH1, AH3 to AI3, AJ3), Derrick Stockwell (tracks: AK1 to AN3), Doug Bennett (tracks: G1 to J5), Gene Paul (tracks: K1 to L4), Howard Kilgour (tracks: G1 to H5), Jason Elliott (4) (tracks: AK1 to AN3), Jeremy Gee (tracks: K1 to L4), John Sorenson (tracks: AC1, AC3 to AD1, AD3, AF1, AF3), Jon Smith (3) (tracks: O1 to P5), Mac 'Munich', (tracks: I1 to J5), Michael Butterworth (tracks: W1 to X6), Mike Krowiak (tracks: U1 to V6), Nico Essig, (tracks: AK1 to AN3), Philippe (8) (tracks: M1 to N5), Rod Thear (tracks: I1 to J5, S1 to T5), "Snake" Reynolds, (tracks: O1 to P5), Rupert Coulson (tracks: W1 to X6), Sean Fullan (tracks: O1 to P5), Steve Lipson, (tracks: S1 to T5), Steve Dowd (tracks: K1 to L4), Tapani Tapanainen (tracks: I1 to J5), Tapani, (tracks: K1 to L4), Tim Crich (tracks: U1 to V6)
Engineer [Asst. Engineer (Mastering)] – Lee Hulko (tracks: K1 to L4)
Engineer [Chief Engineer], Mixed By – Andy Johns (tracks: G1 to H5)
Engineer [Mix Engineer] – John Sorenson (tracks: AD2, AF3)
Engineer [Mix Engineer] [Assisted By] – Robi Banerji (tracks: AD2, AF3)
Engineer [Mixing Engineer] – Keith Harwood (tracks: I1 to J5)
Engineer [Overdub Engineer] – George Chkiantz (tracks: I1 to J5)
Engineer [Recording Engineer] – Chrisopher Marc Potter, (tracks: W1 to X6), Keith Harwood (tracks: I1 to J5), Krish Sharma (tracks: AK1 to AN3)
Executive-Producer – Don Was (tracks: AC1 to AF3), The Glimmer Twins (tracks: AC1 to AF3)
Fiddle – Frankie Gavin (tracks: Z1)
Fiddle, Mandolin – Phil Beer
Flute, Alto Saxophone – Jim Horn (tracks: G1 to H5)
Guitar – Danny Saber (tracks: AD1), Eric Clapton (tracks: AN3), Keith Richards (tracks: A1, A3 to B4, C1 to V5, W1 to AN3), Mick Jagger (tracks: A2, B4, B5, C5, F2, G1 to J5, L4 to M5, N2, O1 to P5, S1 to T5, W1, W2, W4 to X1, X5, AA1, AG1 to AH1, AH4, AI2 to AJ4), Mick Taylor (tracks: A1 to A4, B1, B2, B4 to J5), Ron Wood (tracks: K1 to V5, W2, W3, W5 to X3, X6 to AF3, AG3 to AH1, AH3, AH4, AI2, AJ2, AJ3, AK1 to AN3), R. Cooder, (tracks: B3), Waddy Wachtel (tracks: AE1, AF2, AF3), Wayne, (tracks: L3)
Guitar [Additional] – Jim Barber (tracks: T1)
Guitar [B-Bender] – Ronnie, (tracks: Y3, AA1)
Guitar [Tremolo] – Mick, (tracks: AB1)
Guitar [Wah Wah] – Keith, (tracks: AA2), Mick, (tracks: AA4, AD3)
Handclaps [Hands] – Keith, (tracks: AC1)
Harmonica – Mick Jagger (tracks: C3, D1, S1 to T5, W5, X5, Y1, Z3, AA4, AD3, AE2, AH2, AJ1, AJ4), Sugar Blue (tracks: O1 to P5)
Harmonium – Chuck Leavell (tracks: Z2, Z3), Matt, (tracks: W6)
Harmony Vocals – Billy, (tracks: L2), Keith, (tracks: Z2, AB1), Mick, (tracks: L1)
Harmony Vocals [Lead Vocal Harmony] – Keith, (tracks: K3, K4)
Harpsichord – Chuck Leavell (tracks: Z2)
Horns – Chops (2) (tracks: S1 to T5)
Illustration [Additional] – Alan Ayers (tracks: Bridges To Babylon)
Illustration [Desert] – Gerard Howland (tracks: Bridges To Babylon)
Illustration [Lion] – Kevin Murphy (11) (tracks: Bridges To Babylon)
Illustration [Lips Image] – Nick Knight (tracks: A Bigger Bang)
Instruments [African Instruments] – Farafina (tracks: X4)
Instruments [Moroccan Instruments] – Bachir Attar (tracks: X4), Master Musicians Of Jajouka (tracks: X4)
Keyboards – Benmont Tench (tracks: AC4), Chuck Leavell (tracks: S1 to T5, X1, X3), Danny Saber (tracks: AD1), Don Was (tracks: AC2, AD3), Jamie Muhoberac (tracks: AC2, AD3, AE1), Keith Richards (tracks: AJ4), Matt Clifford (tracks: W3, W5, X1, X3, X5, AG4), Mick Jagger (tracks: X4, AE1, AE2, AG4, AI4, AJ1, AJ4)
Keyboards [Electric] – Matt Clifford (tracks: AL1, AM2, AN1)
Lacquer Cut By – Bazza (2) (tracks: AK1 to AN3), IO (7) (tracks: L1 to L4), Miles Showell
Lap Steel Guitar – Ronnie, (tracks: AA3)
Lead Guitar – Ron Wood (tracks: N5)
Lead Guitar [Elec. Lead Guitar] – Harvey Mandel (tracks: K1)
Lead Guitar [Electric Guitar. Lead.] – Ronnie Wood, (tracks: L1)
Lead Vocals – Keith Richards (tracks: E1, N3, X2, X6, Z1, AD2, AF2, AF3)
Management [Charlie Watts & Ronnie Wood] – Sherry Daly
Management [Keith Richards] – Jane Rose
Management [Logistics (Morocco)] – Arnold Dann, (tracks: Steel Wheels)
Management [Logistics] – Alan Dunn (2) (tracks: Steel Wheels)
Management [Rolling Stones] – Joyce Smyth,
Maracas – Blondie Chaplin (tracks: AC3), Mick Jagger (tracks: Y1, Y2)
Marimba – Amyl Nitrate (tracks: D3)
Mastered By – Bob Ludwig (tracks: Q1 to R5, U1 to V6), Ron McMaster (tracks: AK1 to AN3), Stephen Marcussen (tracks: W1 to AJ4), Stewart Whitmore (tracks: W1 to AB3), Ted Jensen (tracks: M1 to P5, W1 to X6)
Mixed By – Bob Clearmountain (tracks: Q1 to R5, AA1, AC4), Chris Kimsey (tracks: M1 to N2, N4, N5, S1 to T5, W2, X4), Chrisopher Marc Potter, (tracks: W6, X4), Danny Saber (tracks: AE2), Dave Jordan (tracks: N3), D. Sardy, (tracks: AG1), Don Smith (tracks: Y1 to Z4, AA2 to AB3), Ed Cherney (tracks: AE3), Jack Joseph Puig (tracks: AG2, AG3, AH1, AH3 to AI3, AJ3), John X Volaitis (tracks: AD1), Krish Sharma (tracks: AG4, AH2, AI4 to AJ2, AJ4 to AN3), Michael H. Brauer (tracks: W1, W3 to W5, X1 to X3, X5, X6), Pierre de Beauport (tracks: AF2), Rich Lowe, (tracks: AE2), Rob Fraboni (tracks: AD2, AF2, AF3), Tom Lord-Alge (tracks: AC1 to AC3, AE1, AF1), Wally Gagel (tracks: AD3)
Mixed By [Assisted By] – Alan Sanderson (tracks: AD3), Brian McGee (3) (tracks: S1 to T5), Ed Korengo (tracks: Y1 to Z4, AA2 to AB3), George Fullan (tracks: AF2), Greg Goldman (tracks: Y1 to Z4, AA2 to AB3), Jennifer Monnar, (tracks: AA1), Mauricio Riagorri, (tracks: AC1 to AC3, AE1, AF1), Mike Baumgartner (tracks: Y1 to Z4, AA2 to AB3), Ryan Freeland (tracks: AC4), Stewart Brawley, (tracks: AE3)
Mixed By [Mix 2nd Assistant] – German Villacorta (tracks: AG4, AH2, AI4 to AJ2, AJ4)
Mixed By [Re Mix] – Brad Samuelsohn (tracks: O1)
Organ – Billy Preston (tracks: A4, B2, L1, L2), Chuck Leavell (tracks: W1 to W3, W6, X2, X6, AG3, AH1, AH4), J. Price, (tracks: D2), Matt Clifford (tracks: AH1), Nicky Hopkins (tracks: K3)
Painting [Three Paintings By] – Christian Piper (tracks: Tattoo You)
Pedal Steel Guitar – Ron Wood (tracks: M2, N1, N3, N5, O1 to P5, Z1, AA3, AB2, AE3, AF1)
Pedal Steel Guitar [Wah Wah] – Ronnie, (tracks: Z3)
Percussion – Bill Wyman (tracks: S1 to T5), Billy Preston (tracks: K1), B. Keys, (tracks: E1), Charlie Watts (tracks: K1), Ian Stewart (tracks: K1, S1 to T5), Brahms Coundoul, (tracks: S1 to T5), Jim Keltner (tracks: AC1, AC4 to AD3, AE3 to AF3, AM3), Jimmy Miller (tracks: A4, B1, D3, D4, E4, F1, G1 to H5), Keith Richards (tracks: AJ4), Lenny Castro (tracks: Z4, AA2, AA4, AB1, AJ2), Luis Jardin, (tracks: W2, W6, X2, X3, AA2 to AA4), Martin Ditcham (tracks: S1 to T5), Michael Shrieve (tracks: O1 to P5), Mick Jagger (tracks: A1, K1, AH2, AH3, AI4, AJ3, AJ4), Moustapha Cisse, (tracks: S1 to T5), Pascal, (tracks: G1 to H5), Ollie Brown (tracks: K1, K2, L1, L4), Phil Jones (3) (tracks: AA1), Ray Cooper (tracks: I1 to J5), Rebop, (tracks: G1 to H5), Rocky, (tracks: A4), Sly Dunbar (tracks: S1 to T5)
Percussion [Bucket] – Kenny Aronoff (tracks: AC4)
Photography By – Enrique Badulescu (tracks: Steel Wheels)
Photography By ["Satan's Play Room"] – Jac Remise (tracks: Voodoo Lounge)
Photography By [Band Photography] – Max Vadukul (tracks: Bridges To Babylon)
Photography By [Cover Photography + Concept] – Robert Frank (3) (tracks: Exile On Main St)
Photography By [Main Image Band Photography] – Nick Knight (tracks: A Bigger Bang)
Photography By [Photographer] – Sante D'Orazio, (tracks: Voodoo Lounge)
Photography By, Design [Sleeve Design] – David Bailey (5) (tracks: Goats Head Soup)
Photography By, Director Of Photography [Directed By] – Norman Seeff (tracks: Exile On Main St)
Piano – Benmont Tench (tracks: AB1, AE3), Billy Preston (tracks: F3, G4, I1 to K2, L1, L2, L4), Blondie Chaplin (tracks: AC4, AF1, AF3), Chuck Leavell (tracks: W1, W2, X6, Y2, Z1, Z4, AA2, AG1, AH1, AJ3), Clinton Clifford (tracks: AD2), Don Was (tracks: AI1), Ian Stewart (tracks: A1, B4, C3, D1, F2, H1, H5, I3, J2, J4, O1 to P5, S2, T2), J. Nitzsche, (tracks: B3), J. Dickinson, (tracks: A3), J. Price, (tracks: B5), Keith Richards (tracks: E4, L4, N1, O1 to P5, AB2, AB3, AF2, AH3, AI1), Matt Clifford (tracks: W6, AH1), Mick Jagger (tracks: G1 to H5, N1, O1 to P5), Nicky Hopkins (tracks: A2, C1 to G1, G3, G5, H3, H4, I4 to J1, J3, J5, L3, O1 to P5), Ron, (tracks: L4)
Piano [Acoustic] – Chuck Leavell (tracks: AK1, AK2, AL1, AL3, AM3, AN2)
Piano [Yamaha] – Bill Wyman (tracks: T2)
Producer – Chris Kimsey (tracks: S1 to T5, W1 to X6), Danny Saber (tracks: AD1), Don Was (tracks: Y1 to AC4, AD2, AD3, AE3 to AN3), Jimmy Miller (tracks: A1 to H5), Pierre de Beauport (tracks: AE3), Rob Fraboni (tracks: AD2), Steve Lillywhite (tracks: U1 to V6), The Dust Brothers (tracks: AC2, AE1, AE2), The Glimmer Twins (tracks: I1 to AN3)
Producer [Minister Of Production] – Pierre de Beauport (tracks: AC1 to AF3)
Producer [Pre-production] – Matt Clifford (tracks: AG4)
Programmed By [Programming] – Matt Clifford (tracks: AG4, AH1)
Recorded By – Chris Kimsey (tracks: S1 to T5), Dan Bosworth (tracks: AC1 to AC4, AD2 to AF2), Dave Jordan (tracks: N3), Don Smith (tracks: Y1 to AB3), Ed Cherney (tracks: AE2, AE3), Jim Scott (tracks: AF1), John X Volaitis (tracks: AC4, AD1, AD3), Krish Sharma (tracks: AG1 to AJ4), Rob Fraboni (tracks: AC1, AC3, AD2, AF1 to AF3), The Dust Brothers (tracks: AC2, AE1, AE2)
Recorded By [Additional Recording By] – Dan Bosworth (tracks: Y1 to AB3)
Recorded By [Additional Recording By] [Assisted By] – Chad Munsey (tracks: Y1 to AB3), Krish Sharma (tracks: Y1 to AB3)
Recorded By [Assisted By] – Alastair McMillan (tracks: Y1 to AB3), Dan Bosworth (tracks: Y1 to AB3)
Remastered By – Miles Showell
Remastered By [Mastered By] – Miles Showell
Saxophone – Bobby Keys (tracks: A1, A4, B1, B2, C1 to H5, O1 to P5), David McMurray (tracks: AA2, AA4), David Sanborn (tracks: S1 to T5), Joe Sublett (tracks: AC3, AD2, AF2), Mel Collins (tracks: M1)
Shaker – Blondie Chaplin (tracks: AC2), Jim Keltner (tracks: AC3), Luis Jardim (tracks: Z2), Mick, (tracks: W2, W3, AD3)
Slide Guitar – Eric Clapton (tracks: AL3), Mick Jagger (tracks: AH2, AI1), Ron Wood (tracks: N3, Y2, Z4, AC3, AD1, AE2, AG1, AG2)
Snare [Snare Drum] – Charlie Watts (tracks: K2, L3)
Soloist [Guitar] – Ronnie, (tracks: AA1, AB1)
Soprano Saxophone – Wayne Shorter (tracks: AF3)
Steel Guitar – Al Perkins (tracks: D2)
Strings – Matt Clifford (tracks: X6, AH1), P. Buckmaster, (tracks: A2, B5)
Synthesizer – Bill Wyman (tracks: I1 to J5, M4), Mick Taylor (tracks: I1 to J5)
Synthesizer [String Synthesizer] – Billy P., (tracks: K4), Nicky, (tracks: L3)
Tambourine – Blondie Chaplin (tracks: AC1, AE3 to AF2), Charlie, (tracks: Z2), Keith, (tracks: Z3)
Technician [Guitar Tech, Demo Engineer] – Pierre De Beauport (tracks: AG1 to AJ4)
Technician [Studio Assistants] – Jason Rankins (tracks: AC1 to AF3), Mike Ellis (3) (tracks: AC1 to AF3)
Technician [Technical Support] – Chuch Magee (tracks: Y1 to AF3), Dave Rouze (tracks: AC1 to AF3), Pierre De Beauport (tracks: Y1 to AB3)
Text By [Story Dialogue On Postcards] – Kendrew Lascelles (tracks: Exile On Main St)
Tom Tom – Charlie Watts (tracks: N5)
Trombone – J. Price, (tracks: C1 to F4)
Trumpet – Chuck Findley (tracks: G1 to H5), Darrell Leonard (tracks: AC3, AD2, AF2), J. Price, (tracks: B1, B2, C1 to F4), Mark Isham (tracks: AA2, AA4), Roddy Corimer, (tracks: W3)
Typography [Logo Design] – Mark Norton (2) (tracks: Steel Wheels)
Vibraphone [Vibes] – Matt Clifford (tracks: AG4), Mick Jagger (tracks: AG4)
Vocals – Keith Richards (tracks: A1 to B2, B4, C1 to J5, O1 to P5, S1 to T5, AA3, AC3, AI1, AJ4), Mick Jagger (tracks: A1 to V5, W1 to AN3), Mick Taylor (tracks: G1 to J5)
Whistle [Pennywhistle] – Frankie Gavin (tracks: Z2)

companies


Licensed To – Polydor Records
Licensed To – Universal International Music B.V.
Produced For – Wonderknob Ltd.
Recorded By – Rolling Stones Mobile
Phonographic Copyright (p) – Promotone B.V.
Copyright (c) – Promotone B.V.
Copyright (c) – Musidor N.V.
Pressed By – MPO
Published By – ABKCO Music, Inc.
Published By – Carlin Music Corp.
Published By – Copyright Control
Published By – EMI Music Publishing Ltd.
Published By – Promopub B.V.
Published By – Embassy Music Corp.
Published By – Promopub
Published By – Westminster Music
Published By – ABKCO Music Ltd.
Published By – Onward Music Ltd.
Published By – Westminster Music Ltd.
Published By – BMG Rights Management (UK) Limited
Published By – MPCA King Of Spades
Published By – Bucks Music
Published By – EMI Songs Ltd.
Published By – Stone Agate Music
Published By – EMI Music Publishers Ltd.
Published By – Jobete Music (UK) Ltd.
Published By – Jobete Music
Published By – EMI Music Publishing
Published By – BMG Rights Management Ltd.
Published By – Copyright Control
Published By – BMG Rights Management
Published By – Pubpromo Music
Published By – Bumstead Productions U.S., Inc.
Published By – PolyGram International Publishing, Inc.
Published By – Zavion Enterprises, Inc.
Published By – Arc Music (2)
Published By – Conrad Music
Published By – Lerie Music Inc.
Published By – Respect Music Co.
Published By – Seeds Of Reed Music
Published By – Hoochie Coochie Music
Recorded At – Olympic Studios
Recorded At – Dynamic Sounds Studios
Recorded At – Musicland Studios
Recorded At – EMI Studios, Paris
Recorded At – Pathé-Marconi Studios
Recorded At – Compass Point Studios
Recorded At – AIR Studios, Montserrat
Recorded At – Windmill Lane Studios
Engineered At – Henson Recording Studios
Engineered At – British Grove
Mixed At – Sunset Sound
Mixed At – The Hit Factory
Mixed At – RPM Studios
Mixed At – Right Track Recording
Mixed At – Olympic Studios
Mixed At – A&M Studios
Mixed At – Ocean Way Recording
Mixed At – Henson Recording Studios
Mixed At – The Village Recorder
Edited At – Henson Recording Studios
Mastered At – Sterling Sound
Mastered At – Masterdisk
Mastered At – Marcussen Mastering
Mastered At – Precision Mastering
Mastered At – Capitol Studios
Mastered At – Abbey Road Studios
Lacquer Cut At – Alchemy Mastering
Lacquer Cut At – Abbey Road Studios
reviews

Be the first to write a review

member goods

No member items were found under this heading.

notems store

The Box-Car Children

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

Paperback /Paperback

$4.49

A Mighty Long Way: My ...

by Lanier, Carlotta Walls

Paperback /Paperback

$13.50

I Work at a Public ...

by Sheridan, Gina

Paperback /Paperback

$11.89

Vicious Circle

by Box, C. J.

Paperback /Mass Market Paperbound

$7.49

listens & views

STORIES OF MUSICA (CDR)

by BEN-EZZER,RAZI

COMPACT DISC

out of stock

$10.99

MEET ME IN VIETNAM: THE ...

by BLACK,JOHN

COMPACT DISC

out of stock

$30.99

Return Policy

All sales are final

Shipping

No special shipping considerations available.
Shipping fees determined at checkout.