ICE AGE: COLLISION COURSE (SCORE) / O.S.T.
ICE AGE: COLLISION COURSE (SCORE) / O.S.T.
DEBNEY,JOHN
product information
Condition: New, UPC: 0302067445832, Publication Date: 07/22/2016, Type: COMPACT DISC, Style: POP/SOUNDTRACKS & FILM SCORES,
join & start selling
description

tracks

Ice Age: Collision Course Main Title
Cosmic Scrat-tastrophe
Earthbound Acorn
Family Bonding
Clingy Sid
Women
Extreme Gravity
Did You Forget?
Peaches And Julian
Meteor Shower
Ancient Temple
The Tablet
Dino Bird Plan
Magnets
Electrical Storm
Parenting
The Herd Rests
Kidnapping
Crash Site
Geotopia
The Shangri-llama
A Good Life
Proposal
Sealing The Volcano
Dino Birds Join The Mission
Julian's Moment
We Did It
Wedding Preparations
Mars
Ice Age: Collision Course End Credits (Soundtrack Edit)

credits


Alto Saxophone – Daniel L. Higgins,
Bass – Adrian Rosen, Dave Stone (2), Drew Dembowski, Edward Meares, Geoff Osika, Ken Wild, Kevin Axt, Oscar Hidalgo, Richard Shaw, Tim Eckert, Trey Henry
Bass [Principal] – Mike Valerio
Bass Trombone – Andrew Martin, William Reichenbach,
Bassoon – Damian Montano
Bassoon [Principal] – Kenneth Munday, William May (3)
Cello – Armen Ksajikian, Cecilia Tsan, Christina Soule, Dane Little, Dennis Karmazyn, Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, George Kim Scholes, Giovanna Clayton, Jacob Braun, Trevor Handy, Vanessa Freebairn-Smith, Victor Lawrence
Cello [Principal] – Steve Erdody
Choir – Aaron Page, Amick Byram, Amy Fogerson, Ann Sheridan (2), Arnold Geis, Ayana Haviv, Beth Andersen, Bob Joyce, Bobbi Page, Charissa Nielsen, Cheyenne Jackson, Christine Guter, Debbie Hall Gleason, Diane Freiman Reynolds, Donna Medine, Dorian Holley, Dylan Gentile, Edie Lehmann Boddicker, Elin Carlson, Elizabeth Hayhurst, Eric Bradley, Fletcher Sheridan, Gary Stockdale, Gerald White, Greg Whipple, Gregg Geiger, Guy Maeda, Harry James Campbell, Holly Sedillos, Joanna Bushnell, John Kimberling, Karen Whipple Schnurr, Katie Hampton, Kevin Dorsey, Kimberly Lingo, Laura Jackman, Michael Geiger, Michael Lichtenauer, Monica Lee (4), Oren Waters, Reid Bruton, Rick Logan, Scott Oatley, Susie Stevens-Logan, Suzanne Waters, Walt Harrah
Clarinet [Principal] – Donald Foster, Stuart Clark
Composed By – David Newman (tracks: 4, 22, 28), John Powell (tracks: 6, 27)
Composed By, Conductor – John Debney
Concertmaster, Violin – Roger Wilkie
Contrabass Clarinet – Ralph Williams (4), Steve Roberts (23)
Contrabassoon – Rose Corrigan
Contractor [Score] – Dan Savant
Contractor [Vocal Choir] – Bobbi Page
Coordinator [Score] – Lola Debney
Coordinator [Soundtrack For Twentieth Century Fox] – Jo Ann Orgel,
Copyist – JoAnn Kane Music Service,
Drums – Bernie Dresel
Editor – Andrew Dorfman, Jeff Carson (3), Jim Harrison (2)
Engineer [Prelay] – Jaime Hartwick
Engineer [Stage] – Denis St. Amand
Executive-Producer – Robert Townson
Executive-Producer [Executive In Charge Of Music For Twentieth Century Fox] – Danielle Diego
Flute, Piccolo Flute – Heather Clark, Jennifer Olson, Salvadore Lozano, Sara Andon
Flute, Piccolo Flute [Principal] – Stephen Kujala,
French Horn – Allen Fogle, Anna Bosler, Daniel Kelley, Jenny L. Kim, John Mason (20), Laura Brenes, Mark Adams (10), Mike McCoy (9), Sarah C. Bach, Stephanie Stetson, Teag Reaves
French Horn [Principal] – Dylan Hart
Guitar, Mandolin – George Doering
Harp – Gayle Levant
Legal [Music Clearance For Twentieth Century Fox] – Ellen Ginsburg
Liner Notes – Galen Chu, John Debney, Mike Thurmeier
Management [Business Affairs For Twentieth Century Fox] – Tom Cavanaugh
Mastered By – Patricia Sullivan
Mixed By [Additional] – Dennis Sands
Mixed By [Score] – Brad Haehnel
Oboe, English Horn, Ocarina – Chris Bleth
Oboe, English Horn, Ocarina [Principal] – Jonathan Davis (14)
Orchestrated By – Kevin Kaska
Orchestrated By [Additional] – Andrew Kinney, Jeff Atmajian, John Kull, Louis Febre, Mike Watts (2)
Percussion – Brian Kilgore, Daniel Greco, Terrence Schonig
Percussion [Principal] – Alan Estes
Performer – The Hollywood Studio Symphony
Piano, Celesta – Michael A. Lang,
Producer – John Debney
Programmed By – Louis Febre
Recorded By [Digital] – Adam Olmsted, Erik Swanson (2)
Recorded By [Recordist] – Tim Lauber
Recorded By [Score] – Shawn Murphy
Stage Manager – Damon Tedesco, Tom Steel
Supervised By [Music For Twentieth Century Fox] – Anton Monsted
Supervised By [Music Production For Twentieth Century Fox] – Rebecca Morellato
Supervised By [Music] – John Houlihan
Supervised By [Score Production] – Natalie Stowell, Stephanie Pereida
Timpani – Donald Williams,
Trombone – Craig Ware, Francisco Torres (3), Ryan Dragon
Trombone [Principal] – Alan Kaplan, Alexander Iles,
Trumpet – Daniel Fornero, Daniel Rosenboom, Jeffrey Bunnell, Robert A. Schaer, Wayne Bergeron
Trumpet [Principal] – Jon Lewis
Tuba – Douglas Tornquist,
Viola – Alma Fernandez-Heath, Andrew Duckles, Caroline Buckman, Carolyn Riley, Darrin McCann, David Walther, John Hayhurst, Karie Prescott, Luke Maurer, Matt Funes, Robert Brophy, Scott Hosfeld, Shawn Mann, Victoria Miskolczy,
Viola [Principal] – Brian Dembow
Violin – Alyssa Park, Armen Anassian, Barbra Porter, Bruce Dukov, Carolyn Osborn, Charlie Bisharat, Clayton Haslop, Darius Campo, Helen Nightengale, Jackie Brand, John Wittenberg, Josefina Vergara, Katia Popov, Kevin Connolly, Lisa Dondlinger, Maia Jasper White, Marina Manukian, Mark Robertson (3), Natalie Leggett, Nina Evtuhov, Paul Henning (2), Peter Kent (2), Phillip Levy, Rafael Rishik, Rebecca Bunnell, Roberto Cani, Sara Parkins, Songa Lee, Tamara Hatwan, Tereza Stanislav, Tiffany Yi Hu
Violin [Principal 2nd] – Julie Gigante
Alto Saxophone – Daniel L. Higgins,
Bass – Adrian Rosen, Dave Stone (2), Drew Dembowski, Edward Meares, Geoff Osika, Ken Wild, Kevin Axt, Oscar Hidalgo, Richard Shaw, Tim Eckert, Trey Henry
Bass [Principal] – Mike Valerio
Bass Trombone – Andrew Martin, William Reichenbach,
Bassoon – Damian Montano
Bassoon [Principal] – Kenneth Munday, William May (3)
Cello – Armen Ksajikian, Cecilia Tsan, Christina Soule, Dane Little, Dennis Karmazyn, Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, George Kim Scholes, Giovanna Clayton, Jacob Braun, Trevor Handy, Vanessa Freebairn-Smith, Victor Lawrence
Cello [Principal] – Steve Erdody
Choir – Aaron Page, Amick Byram, Amy Fogerson, Ann Sheridan (2), Arnold Geis, Ayana Haviv, Beth Andersen, Bob Joyce, Bobbi Page, Charissa Nielsen, Cheyenne Jackson, Christine Guter, Debbie Hall Gleason, Diane Freiman Reynolds, Donna Medine, Dorian Holley, Dylan Gentile, Edie Lehmann Boddicker, Elin Carlson, Elizabeth Hayhurst, Eric Bradley, Fletcher Sheridan, Gary Stockdale, Gerald White, Greg Whipple, Gregg Geiger, Guy Maeda, Harry James Campbell, Holly Sedillos, Joanna Bushnell, John Kimberling, Karen Whipple Schnurr, Katie Hampton, Kevin Dorsey, Kimberly Lingo, Laura Jackman, Michael Geiger, Michael Lichtenauer, Monica Lee (4), Oren Waters, Reid Bruton, Rick Logan, Scott Oatley, Susie Stevens-Logan, Suzanne Waters, Walt Harrah
Clarinet [Principal] – Donald Foster, Stuart Clark
Composed By – David Newman (tracks: 4, 22, 28), John Powell (tracks: 6, 27)
Composed By, Conductor – John Debney
Concertmaster, Violin – Roger Wilkie
Contrabass Clarinet – Ralph Williams (4), Steve Roberts (23)
Contrabassoon – Rose Corrigan
Contractor [Score] – Dan Savant
Contractor [Vocal Choir] – Bobbi Page
Coordinator [Score] – Lola Debney
Coordinator [Soundtrack For Twentieth Century Fox] – Jo Ann Orgel,
Copyist – JoAnn Kane Music Service,
Drums – Bernie Dresel
Editor – Andrew Dorfman, Jeff Carson (3), Jim Harrison (2)
Engineer [Prelay] – Jaime Hartwick
Engineer [Stage] – Denis St. Amand
Executive-Producer – Robert Townson
Executive-Producer [Executive In Charge Of Music For Twentieth Century Fox] – Danielle Diego
Flute, Piccolo Flute – Heather Clark, Jennifer Olson, Salvadore Lozano, Sara Andon
Flute, Piccolo Flute [Principal] – Stephen Kujala,
French Horn – Allen Fogle, Anna Bosler, Daniel Kelley, Jenny L. Kim, John Mason (20), Laura Brenes, Mark Adams (10), Mike McCoy (9), Sarah C. Bach, Stephanie Stetson, Teag Reaves
French Horn [Principal] – Dylan Hart
Guitar, Mandolin – George Doering
Harp – Gayle Levant
Legal [Music Clearance For Twentieth Century Fox] – Ellen Ginsburg
Liner Notes – Galen Chu, John Debney, Mike Thurmeier
Management [Business Affairs For Twentieth Century Fox] – Tom Cavanaugh
Mastered By – Patricia Sullivan
Mixed By [Additional] – Dennis Sands
Mixed By [Score] – Brad Haehnel
Oboe, English Horn, Ocarina – Chris Bleth
Oboe, English Horn, Ocarina [Principal] – Jonathan Davis (14)
Orchestrated By – Kevin Kaska
Orchestrated By [Additional] – Andrew Kinney, Jeff Atmajian, John Kull, Louis Febre, Mike Watts (2)
Percussion – Brian Kilgore, Daniel Greco, Terrence Schonig
Percussion [Principal] – Alan Estes
Performer – The Hollywood Studio Symphony
Piano, Celesta – Michael A. Lang,
Producer – John Debney
Programmed By – Louis Febre
Recorded By [Digital] – Adam Olmsted, Erik Swanson (2)
Recorded By [Recordist] – Tim Lauber
Recorded By [Score] – Shawn Murphy
Stage Manager – Damon Tedesco, Tom Steel
Supervised By [Music For Twentieth Century Fox] – Anton Monsted
Supervised By [Music Production For Twentieth Century Fox] – Rebecca Morellato
Supervised By [Music] – John Houlihan
Supervised By [Score Production] – Natalie Stowell, Stephanie Pereida
Timpani – Donald Williams,
Trombone – Craig Ware, Francisco Torres (3), Ryan Dragon
Trombone [Principal] – Alan Kaplan, Alexander Iles,
Trumpet – Daniel Fornero, Daniel Rosenboom, Jeffrey Bunnell, Robert A. Schaer, Wayne Bergeron
Trumpet [Principal] – Jon Lewis
Tuba – Douglas Tornquist,
Viola – Alma Fernandez-Heath, Andrew Duckles, Caroline Buckman, Carolyn Riley, Darrin McCann, David Walther, John Hayhurst, Karie Prescott, Luke Maurer, Matt Funes, Robert Brophy, Scott Hosfeld, Shawn Mann, Victoria Miskolczy,
Viola [Principal] – Brian Dembow
Violin – Alyssa Park, Armen Anassian, Barbra Porter, Bruce Dukov, Carolyn Osborn, Charlie Bisharat, Clayton Haslop, Darius Campo, Helen Nightengale, Jackie Brand, John Wittenberg, Josefina Vergara, Katia Popov, Kevin Connolly, Lisa Dondlinger, Maia Jasper White, Marina Manukian, Mark Robertson (3), Natalie Leggett, Nina Evtuhov, Paul Henning (2), Peter Kent (2), Phillip Levy, Rafael Rishik, Rebecca Bunnell, Roberto Cani, Sara Parkins, Songa Lee, Tamara Hatwan, Tereza Stanislav, Tiffany Yi Hu
Violin [Principal 2nd] – Julie Gigante

companies


Recorded At – Newman Scoring Stage
Mixed At – Noise Alchemy
Mixed At – Sound Waves SB
Mastered At – Bernie Grundman Mastering
Published By – TCF Music Publishing, Inc.
Published By – Fox Film Music Corp.
Phonographic Copyright (p) – Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
Copyright (c) – Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
Manufactured By – Varèse Sarabande Records, LLC
Distributed By – Universal Music Distribution
Record Company – Fox Music
Recorded At – Newman Scoring Stage
Mixed At – Noise Alchemy
Mixed At – Sound Waves SB
Mastered At – Bernie Grundman Mastering
Published By – TCF Music Publishing, Inc.
Published By – Fox Film Music Corp.
Phonographic Copyright (p) – Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
Copyright (c) – Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
Manufactured By – Varèse Sarabande Records, LLC
Distributed By – Universal Music Distribution
Record Company – Fox Music
reviews

Be the first to write a review

member goods

No member items were found under this heading.

notems store

Punk's Wing

by Carroll, Ward

Paperback /Paperback

$18.71

Graciously Keep Me This Night: ...

by Kruschel, Steve

Paperback /Paperback

$14.21

listens & views

FROM THE GROUND UP (MOD)

by ANTIGONE RISING

COMPACT DISC

$18.75

DENDERAH

by JYOTI

COMPACT DISC

out of stock

$15.75

ALL THE LIGHT

by STEVE AND KRISTY SMITH

COMPACT DISC

out of stock

$13.75

SIGIL BURNT DEEP INTO THE ...

by HELEL

VINYL LP

out of stock

$36.99

Return Policy

All sales are final

Shipping

No special shipping considerations available.
Shipping fees determined at checkout.